Read-em-again.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
Animals
Arts
Biography
Children's
Circus
Cooking
Crime & Fire
Ethnic
Fiction
History
Holidays
Illustrators
Magic & Occult
Military
Movies, TV, Etc.
Philosophy & Religion
Poetry
Pop-Ups & Movables
Science & Medicine
Scouting
Sleaze
Sports
Transportation
Travel & Exploration
Western
Pulps & Dime Novels
Postcards
Prints
Sheet Music
Maps

 
Gift Cards

 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, and Joseph D. Olander 100 Malicious Little Mysteries
New York Dorset Press 1992 Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
"Each story has its own particular and irresistible appeal--that unexpected twist, a delectable puzzle, a devastiting revelation, or perhaps a reassuring display of pernicious spite." Owner's label on front free endpaper but doesn't appear to have ever been read. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac Asimov's Mysteries
New York Fawcett Crest 0000 First Thus Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
0307. Collection of 13 short stoires featuring the first murder on the moon, the case of the stranded spacemen, the wrong-way time traveller, and more. Doesn't appear to have ever been read. Tight binding. Clean and supple pages with some toning. Some minor cover wear and soiling. See accompanying scanned image. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Asimov, Isaac Earth is Room Enough
New York Bantam 1959 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
A1978. "Earth's future in stories by the famous author-scientist who writes of possibilities that might become hair-raising probabilities." Tight binding. Clean and supple pages with some toning. Owner's name inside front cover. Some minor cover wear and soiling. Four-page Science Fiction Book Club advertising insert present and firmly attached. Very slight spine slant. See accompanying scanned image. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Asimov, Isaac Foundation
New York Avon 1967 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Punchatz, Don 
S224. First in Asimov's Foundation series. Hugo Award winner. Tight binding. Clean and supple pages with some toning. Owner's name inside front cover. Some minor cover wear and soiling. See accompanying scanned image. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Asimov, Isaac The Caves of Steel
New York Pyramid Books 1968 Paperback Fine No Jacket 
2nd printing. Number 2 is Asimov's Robot series. Tight binding. Clean pages. Bright cover with little wear. Doesn't appear to have ever been read . See accompanying scanned image. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac The Early Asimov, Book Two
New York Fawcett Crest 1974 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
P2323. "14 classic stories by the master of science fiction." Tight binding. Clean and supple pages with some light toning. Very little wear. See accompanying scanned image. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Asimov, Isaac The Martian Way and Other Stories
New York Fawcett Crest 1969 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
232-01289-060. "Still thinking like and earthling? Get out of your rut, open your mind . . . . If you can, you're well on your way to becoming a member of the space generation--you're thinking The Martian Way" Tight binding. Clean and supple pages with some light toning. Almost no wear or soiling. Doesn't appear to have ever been read. See accompanying scanned image. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Aldertonbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Aurorabookshop.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Betterbookgetter.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Bibliobeast.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Bookmarcsonline.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Booksofparadise.net
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Cerebraldeli.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Dauntlessbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Dunbarbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Eveleighbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Firsteditiontoo.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Gloversbookery.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Grendelbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Hawkbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Idahojims.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Jondalbook.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Kbookscanada.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Ladylisabooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Leonardshoup.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Madelinewest.biz
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Mistymorninbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Ozzbooks.com.au
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Pattysbookshop.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Peakirkbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Pellabooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Quinndavis.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Schoonerbooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Scifietc.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Sleepysidebooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Swantradingcompany.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Texasbooklady.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Thebooksend.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Therobbinn.co.uk
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Trivillagebooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Withywindlebooks.com
Selected By Isaac Asimov, Martin H. Greenbert, And Joseph D. Olander on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Read-em-again.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com